FAQs

1. I’M GLUTEN FREE. WHAT CAN I EAT FROM YOUR MENU?

Over half of our menu contains gluten free dishes denotes by (GF) next to the item. Our ingredients are fresh and are mostly rice based.

2. I’M VEGAN. WHAT CAN I EAT FROM YOUR MENU?

Our vegetarian dishes contains no fish sauce or animal products and has the (V) next to the item.

3. WHAT IS HALAL AND WHAT ITEMS CONTAIN HALAL MEATS?

Halāl is any object or action which is permissible to use or engage in, according to Islamic law. The term covers and designates food and drink as well as matters of daily life that is "permissible" or "allowed" in Islam.  We buy halal chickens from our certified food distributors. Almost all the chicken dishes are made of halal chickens except for the chicken wings which are not halal meats. The item is specified as H or (Halal) on the menum

More information can be found at https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Halal

4. I’M ALLERGIC TO FISH SAUCE. WHAT ITEMS DOESN’T HAVE FISH SAUCE?

All the vegan & vegetarian items with the (V) next to eat do not use fish sauce but vegetarian version. You can request for no fish sauce in non-vegetarian items such as fried rice, pad thai, pad see ew, fried rice, and papaya salad.


5. WHAT IS IN YOUR SHRIMP CHIPS?

Our Shrimp chips are made of tapioca flour, rice flour, & dried shrimp. It’s also gluten free!

6. DO YOU ADD MSG TO YOUR FOOD?

Our food is cooked without MSG added in any of our dishes.